2018 Women's Soccer Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Players

Women's Soccer Staff

  • Head Coach

    Seamus O'Connor

  • Assistant Coach

    Paula Jurewicz

  • Assistant Coach

    David Hodgson

  • Jim Harner
    Volunteer Assistant Coach

    Jim Harner

  • Sam Whitney
    Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach

    Sam Whitney

2018 Women's Soccer Roster
NO NAME YR POS HT HOMETOWN HIGH SCHOOL CLUB TEAM
0 Morgan Basileo Jr. GK 5-9 Philadelphia, Pa. Little Flower FC Bucks 97 Red
1 Cassy Skelton Jr. GK 5-7 Beverly, N.J. Holy Cross Academy NJ Rush
2 Natalie Druehl So. D 5-5 Stamford, Conn. Westhill Connecticut FC ECNL
3 KJ Waghorne Jr. D 5-5 Wheaton, Ill. Wheaton Warrenville South NSA Rockets
4 Emma Wilkins So. F 5-5 Galloway, N.J. Absegami PDA United
5 Julia Dolan So. M 5-3 Egg Harbor City, N.J. Absegami PDA Shore
6 Fran Davis Jr. F 5-4 Bath, England Ralph Allen Bristol Academy WFC
7 Kelcie Dolan Sr. D 5-4 Egg Harbor City, N.J. Absegami PDA United
8 Hannah Alexander Jr. F 5-7 Lansdale, Pa. North Penn Montgomery United
9 Sarah McGlinn Sr. M 5-5 Cherry Hill, N.J. Cherry Hill West PDA South Force
10 Bella Sorrentino So. M 5-10 Bryn Mawr, Pa. Archbishop John Carroll PA Rush
11 Marissa DiGenova So. D 5-4 King of Prussia, Pa. Villa Maria Academy Continental FC ECNL
12 Djavon Dupree So. D 5-8 Philadelphia, Pa. Central Continental FC ECNL
14 Aisha Brown So. D 5-10 Nokesville, Va. Patriot McLean ECNL
15 Kerri McGinley Sr. F 5-7 Philadelphia, Pa. St Basil Academy UGH Fevernova
16 Emily Keitel Jr. D 5-9 Mechanicsburg, Pa. Cumberland Valley HMMS Eagle FC 97
17 Toni Feite Jr. M 5-11 Dillsburg, Pa. Northern Super Nova FC
18 Molly Tobin Jr. M 5-10 Duxbury, Mass. Duxbury Boston Breakers ECNL
19 Morgan Morocco Jr. F 5-8 Burlington, N.J. Holy Cross Academy PDA Spurs
20 Kat McCoy Sr. D 5-3 Oakford, Pa. Neshaminy UGH Fevernova
21 Lacey Powell Jr. D 5-3 Howell, N.J. Freehold Township Matchfit ECNL
22 Jules Blank Jr. F 5-5 Philadelphia, Pa. Archbishop Ryan FC Bucks 97 Red
23 Hailey Gutowski Fr. M 5-4 Cinnaminson, N.J. Cinnaminson PDA South Pride
24 Erin Cutcliff Fr. D 5-9 Springfield, Pa. Springfield FC Europa
25 Juliet Esposito Sr. M 5-3 Haddon Township, N.J. Camden Catholic New Jersey Rush 96 Blue
27 Kylie Anicic Fr. F 5-4 Mickleton, N.J. Kingsway PDA South Pride
28 Gabriela Johnson Fr. F 5-4 Mays Landing, N.J. Oakcrest PDA South Pride
32 Jordan Nash Sr. GK 5-7 Brick, N.J. St. Rose PDA Arsenal ECNL

Women's Soccer Staff

Women's Soccer - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
Seamus O'Connor Head Coach
Paula Jurewicz Assistant Coach
David Hodgson Assistant Coach
Jim Harner Jim Harner Volunteer Assistant Coach
Sam Whitney Sam Whitney Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach

Women's Soccer Staff