Temple University Athletics

George Mason vs Temple

4/24/2013
Skip Wilson Field
3:00 PM

George Mason

14-29

9
Final
5

Temple

15-21

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
8th innning 8
9th innning 9
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
1330001109130
0000002125133

Win: Love, Tanner (1-1)Loss: Hill, Preston (0-2)

Scoring Summary

Team
MASON
TU
1st
Leemhuis homered to left field, RBI (0-0).
1
0
2nd
Gum singled, bunt, RBI (0-0); Esposito advanced to second; Vitaletti scored.
2
0
2nd
Fernandez doubled to left field, 2 RBI (1-0 B); Evans advanced to third; Leemhuis scored; Gum scored.
4
0
3rd
Esposito singled, advanced to second on a fielding error by rf, RBI (0-1 K); Vitaletti advanced to third; Tobin scored.
5
0
3rd
Leemhuis singled to left field, advanced to second, advanced to third on an error by p, 2 RBI (1-0 B); Esposito scored, unearned; Vitaletti scored, unearned.
7
0
7th
Esposito fouled out to rf, SF, RBI (1-2 KKB); Satherlie scored, unearned.
8
0
7th
Yarborough homered to left field, 2 RBI (2-0 BB); Lustrino scored.
8
2
8th
Fernandez doubled through the left side, RBI (1-1 BK); Leemhuis scored.
9
2
8th
Heitzman singled to left field, RBI; Knabe advanced to second; Stiles scored.
9
3
9th
Peterson, D. doubled to right field, RBI (1-2 BSK); Yarborough advanced to third; Nist scored.
9
4
9th
Stiles flied out to rf, RBI (0-0); Peterson, D. advanced to third; Yarborough scored.
9
5

George Mason

Leemhuis, Josh
LF/RF43330000
Evans, Derek
2B40001001
Fernandez, Blaise
3B50330000
Montefusco, Anthony
DH50000024
Tobin, Tucker
RF41100001
    Satherlie, Duncan
PR/LF11000010
Vitaletti, Tommy
CF42200000
    Sable, Andrew
PH/RF10000000
Esposito, Patrick
C41220010
Foley, Mick
1B40100030
Gum, Brandon
SS41110001
Love, Tanner
P00000000
    Maksimow, Mark
P00000000
Totals
4091391077
Batting
2B: Leemhuis, Josh (1); Fernandez, Blaise (2); Tobin, Tucker (1)
HR: Leemhuis, Josh (1)
SF: Esposito, Patrick (1)
Baserunning
HBP: Leemhuis, Josh (1)
Fielding
DP: Evans, Derek (1); Foley, Mick (1); Gum, Brandon (1)

Temple

Peterson, Derek1B50310002
Stiles, AllenLF51110022
Knabe, Henry3B50100001
D'agostino, FrankRF30100020
Heitzman, BobbyPH/RF10110000
Dragos, DanielDH40000021
Lustrino, NickSS31001001
Nist, AndrewC41200010
Kerrigan, JimmyCF40100000
Yarborough, Elijah2B42320010
Hill, PrestonP00000000
Hockenberry, MattP00000000
McCarthy, TimP00000000
Batchelor, ZachP00000000
Totals
3851351087

George Mason

Love, Tanner
6.161118000024258288
Maksimow, Mark
2.274400000014143446
Totals 13551800003839116134

Temple

Hill, Preston2.064402001012131330
Hockenberry, Matt5.054114100020224777
McCarthy, Tim1.0211000000551212
Batchelor, Zach1.000001000033119
Totals 13961710104043713128
Win: Love, Tanner (1-1)