2018-19 Women's Track and Field Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Players

Women's Track and Field Staff

  • elvis forde
    Head Coach

    Elvis Forde

  • James Snyder
    Assistant Coach (Cross Country/Middle & Long Distance)

    James Snyder

  • Tramaine Ellison
    Assistant Coach (Jumps)

    Tramaine Ellison

  • Assistant Athletic Trainer (M/W XC, W T&F)

    Beth Ward

  • Tyler Deck Shipley
    Director of Operations

    Tyler Deck Shipley

2018-19 Women's Track and Field Roster
NAME Academic Year Pos. Hometown High School/Previous School
Madison Beecher Jr. Sprints Dunwoody, GA Dunwoody
Aisha Brown So. Jumps Nokesville, Va. Patriot
Candus Burks So. Jumps Bowie, Md. Bowie
Kennedy Culmer Fr. Sprints Freeport, Bahamas Sunland Baptist Academy
Jamie Drayton Fr. Jumps Christ Church, Barbados Harrison College
Ashton Dunkley Sr. Mid-Distance Odessa, Del. Middletown
Jaida Fenn So. Sprints Stroudsburg, Pa. Stroudsburg
Julianne Foering So. Javelin Lumberton, N.J. Rancocas Valley Regional
McKenzie Gelvin So. Mid-Distance McConnellsburg, Pa. McConnellsburg
Helene Gottlieb So. Mid-Distance Hoersholm, Denmark Naerum Gymnasium
Keion Greenhow R-Fr. Multis Montpelier, Va. Patrick Henry
Millie Howard Jr. Mid-Distance North Yorkshire, England King James
Ebonee Jackson Jr. Sprints/Hurdles Paterson, NJ John F. Kennedy
Crystal Jones Sr. Multis Fredericksburg, Va. Colonial Forge
Lucy Jones So. Mid-Distance Leicester, England Our Lady's Convent School
Michelle Joyce So. Distance Stroudsburg, Pa. Stroudsburg
Katie Leisher Sr. Distance Manchester, Md. Manchester Valley
Grace Moore Jr. Distance Merrick, N.Y. Sanford H. Calhoun
Kayla Nesbitt-McEwen So. Jumps High Point, N.C. High Point Central
Emma Seifried Fr. Distance Springfield, Pa. Sacred Heart Academy
Keegan Simonsen Fr. Mid-Distance Fairfield, Conn. Fairfield Ludlowe High School
Mallorie Smith So. Sprints Bryans Road, Md. North Point
Shay Strawser Fr. Distance Marysville, Pa. Susquenita High School
Kira Von Ehren Jr. Distance Krefeld, Germany Gymnasium am Moltkeplatz
Lexi Walsh Fr. Distance Old Forge, Pa. Holy Cross High School
Marissa White Fr. Sprints Nassau, Bahamas St. Augustine's College
Sydney Williams So. Sprints/Hurdles Indian Head, Md. Henry E. Lackey

Women's Track and Field Staff

Women's Track and Field - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
elvis forde Elvis Forde Head Coach
James Snyder James Snyder Assistant Coach (Cross Country/Middle & Long Distance)
Tramaine Ellison Tramaine Ellison Assistant Coach (Jumps)
Beth Ward Assistant Athletic Trainer (M/W XC, W T&F)
Tyler Deck Shipley Tyler Deck Shipley Director of Operations

Women's Track and Field Staff