2018-19 Men's Basketball Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Team Photo
Back Row (L to R): Assistant to the Head Coach/Player Development Dave Duke, Associate Head Coach Aaron McKie, Assistant Coach Shawn Trice, Arashma Parks, Damion Moore, Ernest Aflakpui, Justyn Hamilton, James "Monty" Scott, Assistant Coach Chris Clark, Head Coach Fran Dunphy. Front Row (L to R): J.P. Moorman II, Quentin Jackson, Jr., Nate Pierre-Louis, Alani Moore II, Shizz Alston, Jr., Quinton Rose, Trey Lowe, DeVondre Perry.

Players

Men's Basketball Staff

  • Head Coach

    Fran Dunphy

  • Associate Head Coach

    Aaron McKie

  • Chris Clark
    Assistant Coach

    Chris Clark

  • Assistant Coach

    Shawn Trice

  • Dave Duke
    Assistant to the Head Coach/Player Development

    Dave Duke

  • Raheem Mapp
    Director of Men's Basketball Operations

    Raheem Mapp

  • Assistant Director of Operations

    Mike Clark

  • Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach

    Rich Levy

  • Video Coordinator

    Mark Hueber

  • Graduate Manager

    Grant Kitani

  • Joe Gimbel
    Graduate Manager

    Joe Gimbel

  • Ryan Rigby
    Graduate Manager

    Ryan Rigby

  • Mac Ryan
    Graduate Manager

    Mac Ryan

2018-19 Men's Basketball Roster
NO NAME YR POS HT WT HOMETOWN HIGH SCHOOL
0 Alani Moore II Jr. G 5-10 170 Washington, D.C. Friendship Collegiate Academy
1 Quinton Rose Jr. G 6-8 185 Rochester, N.Y. Bishop Kearney
2 James "Monty" Scott Jr. G 6-5 185 Union, N.J. St. Benedict's Prep
3 Jasen West Fr. G 6-1 170 Orlando, Fla. Lake Highland Prep
4 J.P. Moorman II So. F 6-7 205 Greensboro, N.C. Greensboro Day School
10 Shizz Alston, Jr. Sr. G 6-4 180 Philadelphia, Pa. The Haverford School
11 Trey Lowe R-Jr. G 6-7 165 Ewing, N.J. Ewing
13 Quentin Jackson, Jr. Jr. G 6-2 180 Cary, N.C. Cape Fear Christian Academy
14 Arashma Parks Fr. F 6-9 235 North Royalton, Ohio Phelps School (Pa.)
15 Nate Pierre-Louis So. G 6-4 170 Plainfield, N.J. Roselle Catholic
21 Justyn Hamilton So. F 6-10 190 Charlotte, N.C. Independence
22 De'Vondre Perry So. F 6-7 220 Baltimore, Md. Polytechnic Institute
23 Damion Moore Jr. C 6-11 225 Jackson, Miss. Callaway
24 Ernest Aflakpui Sr. C 6-10 240 Accra, Ghana Archbishop Carroll (Pa.)
25 Tim Waddington Jr. F 6-5 195 Warrington, Pa. Central Bucks South
32 Anto Keshgegian Jr. G 6-3 185 Media, Pa. St. Joseph's Prep

Men's Basketball Staff

Men's Basketball - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
Fran Dunphy Head Coach
Aaron McKie Associate Head Coach
Chris Clark Chris Clark Assistant Coach
Shawn Trice Assistant Coach
Dave Duke Dave Duke Assistant to the Head Coach/Player Development
Raheem Mapp Raheem Mapp Director of Men's Basketball Operations
Mike Clark Assistant Director of Operations
Rich Levy Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach
Mark Hueber Video Coordinator
Grant Kitani Graduate Manager
Joe Gimbel Joe Gimbel Graduate Manager
Ryan Rigby Ryan Rigby Graduate Manager
Mac Ryan Mac Ryan Graduate Manager

Men's Basketball Staff